Política de Privacidad

 

At AMPERIS PRODUCTS, S.L.we are very aware of the protection of personal data, which is why

for which we present this Privacy Policy which establishes in a transparent way how they are treated and

protect your personal data.

Therefore, we guarantee the confidentiality and privacy of the personal data provided to us through

our Customer Service or when formalizing the contracting of a product or service in our

the business.

The information collected below is intended to provide additional and detailed information for the

interested in the Personal Data Protection Policy of AMPERIS PRODUCTS, S.L .., giving

compliance with the regulations in this area, especially the General Data Protection Regulation of the

European Union, with regard to the protection of individuals with regard to data processing

personal data and the free movement of such data (EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016).

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The identity and contact details of the joint controllers are as follows:

AMPERIS PRODUCTS, S.L.

CIF: B27352830

Postal address: Barbeito Maria 14 27003, Lugo

Email: info@amperis.com

HOW TO GET YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

At AMPERIS PRODUCTS, S.L.We collect your personal data mainly when you:

 

a) You voluntarily provide us to request information about our products and services or to perform

any complaints by contacting us

b) You provide them to us when you purchase our products and / or contract services

c) Register and / or participate in any advertising or promotional action / event

 

You warrant that the data provided by any of these means is true, accurate, complete and

updated, being responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, that may be caused

as a consequence of the breach of such obligation.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE TREAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We use your data for different purposes, which you will find detailed below:

 

To process requests that you can make to us by any means (by phone, by mail)

electronic, etc.) or the registration and / or participation in any advertising or promotional action / event, of a

electronic catalog, estimate of the cost of a repair, product information, offers

commercial or contact / customer service request.

Proceed to purchase a product (including its legal guarantee), as well as repair services.

Conduct recall campaigns to monitor quality

Control compliance with internal processes and the quality of the service provided, including the

conducting surveys on your level of satisfaction

Conduct statistics, research or market studies on the products and services marketed

Use of your personal data for commercial purposes, as long as we have your consent

express and unambiguous:

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA?

The legal basis for each of the treatments exposed is as follows:

a) “Execution of a contract”: this is the legal basis that allows us to carry out the following treatments

your personal data:

Teach courses and manage complaints, as well as requests that you can make to us by any means

such as: (by phone, via e-mail, etc.) or registration and / or participation in any

advertising or promotional action / event, request for a workshop meeting, a vehicle test, a

electronic catalog, an estimate of the cost of a repair, information on new vehicles and

commercial offers or request for contact / customer service.

Proceed to purchase a product (including its legal guarantee), as well as repair services.

b) “Legitimate interest”: we use your data to achieve a legitimate interest (to help us better understand

the needs and expectations of our customers, allowing us to improve our products and services

provided throughout the business process), and we understand that this compensates for possible damage

against the fundamental interests, rights and freedoms of interested parties. This is the legal basis that

allows us to carry out the following processing of your personal data:

 

Conduct statistics, research or market studies on the products and services marketed

Control compliance with the established internal processes and the quality of the service provided, including the

conducting surveys on your level of satisfaction

Manage complaints, as well as take legal action in defense of our interests.

c) “Compliance with a legal obligation”: this is the legal basis that allows us to carry out the following

processing of your personal data:

 

Conducting recall campaigns for quality monitoring

Comply with the requirements of Public Administrations, Judicial Bodies and Security Forces of the

Disease.

Compliance with legal obligations (tax, commercial, money laundering, data protection

personnel, general product safety, etc.)

d) “Consent of the interested party”: this is the legal basis that allows us to carry out the following

processing of your personal data, without revocation in any case, conditioning the management of the

your requests or the business relationship that links us:

 

Carry out, by mail, telephone or electronic, informative, commercial and promotional communications

relating to the products and services marketed (for example, the launch / renewal / update of

products and services or communications about maintenance operations).

Manage your registration and / or participation in any advertising or promotional action / event

TO WHICH RECIPIENTS WILL YOUR DATA BE TRANSFERRED?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except under a legal obligation.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

Your personal data will be kept by AMPERIS PRODUCTS, S.L. for as long as necessary to

fulfill the purpose for which they were collected.

If your data is used for various purposes that require us to keep it for different periods of time

time, we will apply the longest retention period. In that case, we will limit access to your data only

for the purpose for which they are kept.

In the case of using your personal data for those purposes whose legitimate basis is your

consent, we will keep your data active until it is revoked or you exercise your rights to

exclusion or opposition to treatment, or in a previous period if we consider that they are no longer needed

develop commercial actions, either because they are not adequate, relevant or outdated.

In the case of using your personal data for purposes whose legitimate basis is the execution of

contract, we will keep your data active for the duration of the contractual relationship and up to a maximum of 10

years old.

In the case of using your personal data for purposes whose legitimate basis is compliance

legal obligation, we will retain your data for the periods required by the specific regulations that

applicable (tax, commercial, money laundering, protection of personal data, general security

products, etc.).

In the case of the use of your personal data for purposes whose legitimate basis is the interest

legitimate, we will keep your data active as long as we maintain our legitimate interest.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU PROVIDE US WITH YOUR DATA?

You are entitled to AMPERIS PRODUCTS, S.L. when making an inquiry or purchasing a product or service for:

Get confirmation if AMPERIS PRODUCTS, S.L. is handling personal data that concerns you.

Access your personal data.

Request rectification of inaccurate data or filling in incomplete data.

Request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes that have been

collected and we will stop treating them for that purpose.

Request, in certain circumstances, to limit the processing of your data, in which case only

We will keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

Oppose the processing of your data for direct marketing purposes or in cases where it is

subject to treatment based on our legitimate interest, in which case we will stop processing your information

personnel for such purposes.

Request, in the case of treatments carried out by automated means, the portability of the data

personal data that you have provided to AMPERIS PRODUCTS, S.L., which will be delivered in

structured, commonly used and machine-readable, as well as to request that they be transmitted to another entity

controller when technically possible.

Revoke your consent to the treatments based thereon, in which case we will discontinue

treat them for this purpose.

File a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (https://sedeagpd.gob.es),

especially when you are not satisfied with the exercise of your rights.

To exercise these rights in terms of data protection indicated in front of AMPERIS PRODUCTS, S.L.,

You should send an email to info@amperis.com indicating in the subject or as a reference “Exercise

GDPR Rights ”, specifying your request and proving your identity by attaching a copy of your identity, passport or

another valid document that identifies you.